United States Department of Justice - Bureau of Prohibition, U.S. Government
End of Watch Sunday, April 17, 1932
Add to My HeroesHenry Harrison Jackson
Agent Jackson was shot and killed while searching for a still in Oklahoma, near the Texas state line. Agent Jackson was taken to a hospital in Texas where he died two days later. The suspect was identified but never apprehended.
Agent Jackson was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Location Oklahoma
- Incident Date Friday, April 15, 1932
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender At large