Patrolman Arthur W. Guenther

Patrolman Arthur W. Guenther

Cleveland Division of Police, Ohio

End of Watch Tuesday, December 19, 1961

Add to My Heroes

Arthur W. Guenther

Patrolman Guenther succumbed to injuries sustained 11 years earlier when he was involved in an accident while responding to an accident. As a result of the accident he suffered severe injuries and remained in chronic pain and required 14 surgeries until his death.

Patrolman Guenther had served with the Cleveland Police Department for 27 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 66
  • Tour 27 years
  • Badge 46

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Friday, June 9, 1950
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand