Deputy Sheriff Oza Bentle Moore

Lewis County Sheriff's Department, Kentucky

End of Watch Saturday, August 15, 1931

Add to My Heroes

Oza Bentle Moore

Deputy Moore was killed in a motorcycle accident while en route to serve a warrant. His motorcycle collided with a bus near Irontown.

Deputy Moore had served with the Lewis County Sheriff's Department for 1 year. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand