Ardmore Police Department, Oklahoma
End of Watch Tuesday, November 3, 1908
Add to My HeroesD. B. Cook
Constable Cook was shot and killed as he attempted to arrest a man. The man pulled out a handgun and shot Constable Cook and two men who were with the constable.
The suspect was convicted of first degree murder and sentenced to life in prison January 15, 1909.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Handgun
- Offender Sentenced to life