Roger Mills County Sheriff's Office, Oklahoma
End of Watch Monday, June 30, 1902
Add to My HeroesAndrew Jackson Bullard
Sheriff Bullard and Deputy John Cogburn were shot and killed while investigating a group of men suspected of selling saddles and other items. The two officers rode into the county and were both shot and killed as they talked to members of the group.
There were two suspects but they were never apprehended.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender At large