Watchman James P. Van Duzen

Watchman James P. Van Duzen

New York City Night Watch, New York

End of Watch Tuesday, June 25, 1839

Add to My Heroes

James P. Van Duzen

Watchman Van Duzen died from injures he received when he fell through grating while attempting to rescue a citizen.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall