Watchman Christian Luswanger
New York City Night Watch, New York
End of Watch Thursday, December 25, 1806
Add to My HeroesChristian Luswanger
Watchman Luswanger was stabbed to death while assigned to a detail to maintain order in lower Manhattan following two nights of anti-Catholic riots.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Stabbed
- Weapon Edged weapon; Knife
- Offender Not available