Patrolman Thomas J. Shine
New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Sunday, November 12, 1922
Add to My HeroesThomas J. Shine
Patrolman Thomas Shine died of injuries he received when he fell from the running board of an automobile while in pursuit of a violator.
Patrolman Shine was assigned to the 33rd Precinct, the present-day Central Park Precinct. He was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 37
- Tour Not available
- Badge 9182
Incident Details
- Cause Fall
- Incident Date Monday, September 18, 1922