Night Officer Ben Foret Ray
Sour Lake Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Sunday, December 26, 1920
Add to My HeroesBen Foret Ray
Officer Ray was shot and killed while on patrol. The suspect was never identified or apprehended.
Officer Ray had been with the agency for seven years and was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour 7 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Rifle
- Offender Never identified