Patrolman Charles A. Robbins
Newark Police Division, New Jersey
End of Watch Monday, March 18, 1929
Add to My HeroesCharles A. Robbins
Patrolman Robbins was killed in a motorcycle while on patrol. His motorcycle collided with a taxi cab.
Patrolman Robbins had been with the agency for ten years and was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 45
- Tour 10 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash