Deputy Sheriff Truman J. Becker
Ontario County Sheriff's Office, New York
End of Watch Friday, July 17, 1981
Add to My HeroesTruman J. Becker
Deputy Becker was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.
He had served with the agency for just under 18 years and was survived by his wife and child.
Bio
- Age 60
- Tour 17 years, 10 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash