Patrolman Jacob Kraft

Patrolman Jacob Kraft

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch Friday, May 8, 1936

Add to My Heroes

Jacob Kraft

Patrolman Kraft succumbed to injuries sustained when he fell down a flight of stairs at the precinct house. He was taken to a local hospital where he succumbed to the injuries.

Patrolman Kraft had served with the New York City Police Department for 31 years. He was assigned to Traffic Precinct C.

Patrolman Kraft was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 59
  • Tour 31 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand