Woodcliff Lake Police Department, New Jersey
End of Watch Sunday, February 22, 1942
Add to My HeroesChristian Huljus
Marshal Huljus succumbed to injuries sustained four days earlier when he was involved in an automobile accident while trying to stop a speeding car. His vehicle went out of control and struck a utility pole.
Marshal Huljus had been with the agency for ten years and was survived by his wife and child.
Bio
- Age 66
- Tour 10 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Incident Date Wednesday, February 18, 1942