Deputy Sheriff Al Beckemeier

Deputy Sheriff Al Beckemeier

Milwaukee County Sheriff's Office, Wisconsin

End of Watch Saturday, May 10, 1947

Add to My Heroes

Al Beckemeier

Deputy Al Beckemeier was killed in a motorcycle accident while responding to an emergency call.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle