Deputy Sheriff Herbert Milo Rolfe

Oscoda County Sheriff's Department, Michigan

End of Watch Thursday, April 7, 1966

Add to My Heroes

Herbert Milo Rolfe

Deputy Rolfe suffered a fatal heart attack following a high speed pursuit. After the pursuit ended Deputy Rolfe collapsed as he approached the suspect.

Deputy Rolfe was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 54
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack