New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Saturday, November 23, 1929
Add to My HeroesRobert J. Lyons
Patrolman Robert Lyons was killed when the department vehicle he was operating was struck by another vehicle.
Patrolman Lyons was assigned to the 71st Precinct.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash