United States Department of Justice - Immigration and Naturalization Service - United States Border Patrol, U.S. Government
End of Watch Friday, October 25, 2002
Add to My HeroesCatherine Mary Hill
Senior Patrol Agent Catherine Hill was killed in an automobile accident when her Jeep Wrangler patrol vehicle went over an embankment and rolled over several times.
Agent Hill was ejected from the vehicle and was found by a maintenance worker. The incident occurred on East Spooner's Mesa in Border Field State Park in San Diego County, California.
Agent Hill had served with the United States Border Patrol for two years. She is survived by her father, brother, sister, and half-sister.
Bio
- Age 37
- Tour 2 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location California