Patrolman Eugene Burns
New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Saturday, May 3, 1913
Add to My HeroesEugene Burns
Patrolman Eugene Burns was struck and killed by a vehicle while standing on a fixed post on the Riverside Viaduct, at the corner of West 133rd Street and Riverside Drive.
Patrolman Burns was assigned to the 36th Precinct, the present day 26th Precinct.
Bio
- Age 45
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle