Patrolman Herbert A. Haucke

Patrolman Herbert A. Haucke

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch Saturday, June 16, 1934

Add to My Heroes

Herbert A. Haucke

Patrolman Herbert Haucke was struck and killed by a hit and run driver in front of 120-15 Smith Street in Jamaica, Queens, while walking his post.

Bio

  • Age 31
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 18584

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicular assault
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand