Police Officer John B. Bealefeld

Baltimore City Police Department, Maryland

End of Watch Monday, September 10, 1945

Add to My Heroes

John B. Bealefeld

Officer Bealefeld died of an embolism cause by an injury he received while on duty.

Officer Bealefeld had been with the agency for 16 years.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour 16 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Duty related illness
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand