Patrolman Joseph Leroy Moon

Patrolman Joseph Leroy Moon

Corpus Christi Police Department, Texas

End of Watch Tuesday, June 7, 1938

Add to My Heroes

Joseph Leroy Moon

Patrolman Joseph Moon was killed in a motorcycle accident while in pursuit of a speeding motorist.

He had been employed with the Corpus Christi Police Department for one year, and is survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand