Boston Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Wednesday, August 4, 1937
Add to My HeroesWalter Baxter
Patrolman Baxter was struck and killed by a vehicle while manning a traffic box.
He had served with the agency for 11 years.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour 11 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle