Constable Lawrence Graham

Constable Lawrence Graham

Mitchell County Constable's Office - Precinct 5, Texas

End of Watch Thursday, March 30, 1972

Add to My Heroes

Lawrence Graham

Constable Lawrence Graham was killed while directing traffic at another traffic accident when a vehicle struck him.

The driver of the vehicle lost control of his car due to an ice-coated overpass and struck Constable Graham. The driver of the vehicle was also killed.

Constable Graham was a United States Army World War II purple heart veteran. He was survived by his wife, three daughters, two sisters, six brothers, and two grandchildren.

Bio

  • Age 48
  • Tour 12 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle

accident scene, directing traffic, weather