Corrections Officer II Wilmot A. Burnett

Texas Department of Criminal Justice - Correctional Institutions Division, Texas

End of Watch Thursday, December 16, 1999

Add to My Heroes

Wilmot A. Burnett

Officer Burnett was killed in a bus accident while on duty. He was the passenger in a prison bus that ran into a ditch in severe fog. He served at the Diagnostic Unit.

Bio

  • Age 63
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Not available
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand