Fort Worth Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Friday, October 27, 1916
Add to My HeroesGeorge Francis Conant
Captain George Conant succumbed to pneumonia which he contracted on a stakeout while searching for a stabbing suspect.
Captain Conant was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 45
- Tour Not available
- Badge CAPTAIN
Incident Details
- Cause Duty related illness