Sheriff Alfred Henry Bath

Sheriff Alfred Henry Bath

Albany County Sheriff's Office, Wyoming

End of Watch Friday, May 29, 1908

Add to My Heroes

Alfred Henry Bath

Sheriff Bath was shot and killed when he rode to Woods Landing to arrest a suspect. After murdering Sheriff Bath the suspect fled and was never apprehended.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Never apprehended
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand