Deputy Sheriff Charles Floyd Trivitt

Hughes County Sheriff's Office, Oklahoma

End of Watch Monday, February 21, 2000

Add to My Heroes

Charles Floyd Trivitt

Deputy Charles Trivitt succumbed to injuries sustained one month earlier when his cruiser was struck head-on by a vehicle who's driver had crossed the center lines.
Deputy Trivitt had been in law enforcement for 32 years, and is survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 67
  • Tour 32 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Incident Date Tuesday, January 18, 2000