Marshal Charles Harrison Wolfe

Orleans Police Department, Indiana

End of Watch Monday, July 11, 1938

Add to My Heroes

Charles Harrison Wolfe

Marshal Charles Wolfe died after being electrocuted following a severe storm. He was helping with cleanup efforts when he picked up a live electrical line. He was killed instantly upon contacting it.

Marshal Wolfe had served with the Orleans Police Department for seven years. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 42
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Electrocuted