Detective Captain Stephen Edward Wilson

West Haven Police Department, Connecticut

End of Watch Wednesday, December 9, 1959

Add to My Heroes

Stephen Edward Wilson

Captain Wilson suffered a fatal heart attack while responding to a burglary alarm at a local bank. The alarm turned out to be false.
Captain Wilson had been with the agency for 35 years and was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 62
  • Tour 35 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack