Fresno County Constable's Office - Fowler Judicial District, California
End of Watch Friday, January 26, 1962
Add to My HeroesRichard Phillip Valdez
Constable Richard Valdez was killed in a single-car crash when his vehicle skidded off of a highway and struck a tree. He was transported to a local hospital where he was pronounced dead.
Constable Valdez had been the elected constable of the Fowler Judicial District for five years. He was survived by his expectant wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 40
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash