East Brunswick Department of Public Safety, New Jersey
End of Watch Sunday, August 2, 1936
Add to My HeroesHarry C. Kuell, Sr.
Chief Kuell died from injuries sustained three days earlier when he was struck by a vehicle while he was directing traffic.
He was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle
- Incident Date Friday, July 31, 1936