Patrol Officer Raymond Haley Jenkins
Valdosta Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Tuesday, December 16, 1941
Add to My HeroesRaymond Haley Jenkins
Officer Jenkins died from injuries received the previous day when he was struck by a vehicle. He had responded to the scene of an emergency and as he stepped out of his patrol car he was struck by the vehicle.
He was survived by his wife and five children.
Bio
- Age 41
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle
- Incident Date Monday, December 15, 1941