Motorcycle Officer Truman E. Brooks

Little Valley Police Department, New York

End of Watch Tuesday, September 8, 1925

Add to My Heroes

Truman E. Brooks

Officer Brooks died during a serious motorcycle accident. He was rushing to the scene of an emergency in dense fog when his police motorcycle crashed into the rear of a car parked on the side of the road.
Officer Brooks was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 36
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash