Atlantic City Police Department, New Jersey
End of Watch Sunday, April 13, 1890
Add to My HeroesPeter Brewer
Patrolman Brewer died six days after being assaulted during a police raid. Officers were attempting to break up a cock fight when a suspect pushed Patrolman Brewer down a flight of stairs.
Patrolman Brewer was survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Assault
- Incident Date Monday, April 7, 1890
- Weapon Person
- Offender Not available