Sergeant Robert Alton Guilliams
Missouri State Highway Patrol, Missouri
End of Watch Friday, February 16, 2001
Add to My HeroesRobert Alton Guilliams
Sergeant Robert Guilliams was killed in an accident while he was responding to another accident call on I-55 in Pemiscot County in the early morning hours.
During his response, his cruiser hydroplaned and struck a bridge abutment.
Sergeant Guilliams was a U.S Air Force veteran and had served with the Missouri State Highway Patrol for 17 years. He is survived by his wife and two young children.
Bio
- Age 41
- Tour 17 years
- Badge 235
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash