Police Officer Orlando Casado Molina

Carolina Municipal Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Sunday, November 26, 2000

Add to My Heroes

Orlando Casado Molina

Officer Molina was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by another vehicle while he was on routine patrol. The suspect vehicle drifted into Officer Molina's lane and pushed his motorcycle into oncoming traffic. Officer Molina succumbed to his injuries at the scene.

Officer Molina had been employed with the Carolina Municipal Police Department for ten years, and is survived by a child.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge 019

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash