Officer Walter Slusarczyk

Officer Walter Slusarczyk

Gresham Police Department, Oregon

End of Watch Wednesday, September 8, 1999

Add to My Heroes

Walter Slusarczyk

Officer Walter Slusarczyk suffered a fatal heart attack while on patrol.

While training a new officer, Officer Slusarczyk reported having chest pains and was transported to a local hospital, where he died at approximately 10 pm.

Officer Slusarczyk was a United States Navy veteran who served with the Gresham Police Department for ten years. He was survived by his wife, two children, and three step-children.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge 22806

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

training, patrol

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand