Kinston Police Department, North Carolina
End of Watch Saturday, May 22, 1999
Add to My HeroesHarley Franklin Guy
Officer Harley Guy suffered a fatal heart attack while assisting a colleague at the Neuseway Nature Park at 401 West Caswell Street.
Officer Guy had been served the Kinston Police Department for seventeen years and was assigned as the agency's park ranger. He is survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 54
- Tour 17 years
- Badge 31
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack