Federal Agent Allan Lee Warner

United States Department of Energy - National Nuclear Security Administration - Office of Secure Transportation, U.S. Government

End of Watch Monday, April 19, 1999

Add to My Heroes

Allan Lee Warner

Federal Agent Allan Warner suffered a fatal heart attack following a quarterly treadmill qualifying run, under the supervision of the resident exercise physiologist. Special Agent Warner was stationed at Oak Ridge National Laboratory in Oak Ridge, Tennessee, at the time.

Agent Warner had served with the United States Department of Energy - National Nuclear Security Administration - Office of Secure Transportation for 12 years. He is survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 46
  • Tour 12 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Location Tennessee

PT