Special Agent Abdon O. Cabello

United States Department of Housing and Urban Development - Office of Inspector General, U.S. Government

End of Watch Monday, April 5, 1999

Add to My Heroes

Abdon O. Cabello

Special Agent Abdon Cabello suffered a fatal heart attack while participating in a required training exercise at the Federal Law Enforcement Training Center in Brunswick, Georgia.

He collapsed while running a 1.5-mile course. He was transported to a local hospital where he was pronounced dead.

Special Agent Cabello had served with United States Department of Housing and Urban Development - Office of Inspector General for 11 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 37
  • Tour 11 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Location Georgia

training