Patrolman Brian Keith Anderson

Grove Hill Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Sunday, January 31, 1999

Add to My Heroes

Brian Keith Anderson

Patrolmen Keith Anderson and Nesby Malone were both killed in a single car collision.

The two officers, who were riding together, were attempting to locate a vehicle that had sped past them with its flashers on. While they were attempting to locate that vehicle, their cruiser ran off the road and struck a house, killing both officers instantly.

Patrolman Anderson had been employed with the Grove Hill Police Department for five years and is survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 33
  • Tour 5 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand