Pennsylvania State Constable - Clearfield County, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Thursday, November 12, 1998
Add to My HeroesDoris Lorene Trojanowski
Constable Doris Trojanowski was killed when her patrol car left the roadway and struck a tree in Clearfield County, Pennsylvania, while she was serving warrants.
Constable Trojanowski had served as a constable for eight years. She is survived by her husband, son, daughter, and two grandchildren.
Bio
- Age 45
- Tour 8 years
- Badge 1005
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash