Deputy Sheriff Gregory Allen Stubbs

Shawnee County Sheriff's Office, Kansas

End of Watch Monday, June 29, 1998

Add to My Heroes

Gregory Allen Stubbs

Deputy Gregory Stubbs died of a heart attack while taking part in a drug raid. 

While at the raid site, he began to feel poorly and went to a shop to get a beverage. He was found unresponsive in his patrol car.

Deputy Stubbs had served with the Shawnee County Sheriff's Office for 10 years. He is survived by his wife and four daughters.

Bio

  • Age 34
  • Tour 10 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

Raid