Officer Theron N. Houlditch

Officer Theron N. Houlditch

Mountain Brook Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Friday, December 14, 1990

Add to My Heroes

Theron N. Houlditch

Officer Theron Houlditch was struck and killed by a juvenile on a motorcycle while checking on an abandoned car.

The driver of the motorcycle came over a hill at a high rate of speed and struck him.

Officer Houlditch had served with the Mountain Brook Police Department for 17 years. He was survived by his wife, daughter, and two sons.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour 17 years
  • Badge 4

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle