Sheriff's Sergeant Roosevelt Walker, Jr.

Escambia County Sheriff's Office, Florida

End of Watch Friday, May 22, 1998

Add to My Heroes

Roosevelt Walker, Jr.

Sergeant Roosevelt Walker, Jr. suffered a massive heart attack after struggling with a suspect during a call.

Sergeant Walker was a United States Army veteran and had served with the Escambia County Sheriff's Office for nine years. He is survived by his wife and four children.

Bio

  • Age 39
  • Tour 9 years
  • Badge 106

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

struggle