Adams County Sheriff's Office, Colorado
End of Watch Thursday, May 31, 1973
Add to My HeroesDanny R. Barnes
Investigator Danny Barnes was killed when his undercover vehicle was struck head-on by another car traveling the wrong way on the exit ramp from I-25 to the Denver-Boulder Turnpike.
Investigator Barnes served with the Adams County Sheriff's Office for four years. He was survived by his wife, son, and daughter.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash