Police Officer Peter Conrad Johnson, Jr.
North Harris Montgomery Community College District Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Sunday, June 8, 1997
Add to My HeroesPeter Conrad Johnson, Jr.
Police Officer Peter Johnson died on June 8th, 1997, from head injuries sustained in a fall from a loading dock while on duty at Montgomery College.
Officer Johnson had served with the North Harris Montgomery Community College District Police Department for 10 years. He was survived by his son.
Bio
- Age 36
- Tour 10 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Fall