Captain Albert Arthur Hanes

Captain Albert Arthur Hanes

Hutchinson County Sheriff's Office, Texas

End of Watch Friday, March 21, 1997

Add to My Heroes

Albert Arthur Hanes

Captain Albert Hanes died after suffering a heart attack after he had finished assisting another agency battle a structure fire.

He was found in his patrol car in the rear of his department about 45 minutes later. He is survived by his three sons and father.

Bio

  • Age 43
  • Tour 16 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

fire

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand