College Park Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Thursday, November 7, 1974
Add to My HeroesEugene Wallace Barge
Patrol Officer Eugene Barge was shot and killed when he stopped to help a man lying in the road while en route to work.
The man was lying in the road as part of a plot to murder Officer Barge.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available