Texas Department of Criminal Justice - Correctional Institutions Division, Texas
End of Watch Tuesday, October 1, 1996
Add to My HeroesTimothy Parsley
Corrections Sergeant Timothy Parsley suffered a fatal heart attack shortly after responding to several disturbances.
The officer served at the Gib Lewis Unit.
Sergeant Parsley is survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack